NABCO: All Regions and Districts & number of Applicants to be accepted

As we are waiting for NABCO to pick applicants, new information starts coming in. The lack of information from NABCO themselves has led to a lot of speculations.

We have received an email, which we are yet to authenticate since we can not reach any of the NABCO helplines.

An anonymous source has sent Asetena.com an email of various districts and the number of NABCO intakes they will take for each module.

We have currently published for Ashanti Region, Brong Ahafo Region, Central Region, Eastern Region and Greater Accra Region.

Kindly note that this is not officially coming from NABCO and may be very wrong.

Here is how to check your NABCO posting once it is out.

Timeline for NABCO (After Interview Phase)

1st August 2018 – 3rd August 2018: Supplementary Interview for those who missed

20th August – Succesful Applicants will receive notifications

27th August 2018 – 28 September 2018: Pre-deployment training for all modules

1 October 2018 – Start Working

Remember to share with friends on Facebook and WhatsApp to give them this important information.

NABCO Districts and number of Applicants that may be taken for each Module

Ashanti Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Adansi North55665150497066407
Adansi South74676961707371485
Afigya-Kwabre58525869647263436
Ahafo Ano North68624862485160399
Ahafo Ano South51685458595955404
Amansie Central62486458644969414
Amansie West51535658725459403
Asante Akim Central Municipal48645669557061423
Asante Akim North53567466576354423
Asante Akim South67596263706969459
Asokore Mampong Municipal55606253695058407
Atwima Kwanwoma67575064567462430
Atwima Mponua61714952556654408
Atwima Nwabiagya68627153516454423
Bekwai Municipal57646162636857432
Bosome Freho52726966656254440
Botsomtwe52556958596254409
Ejisu-Juaben Municipal70546460725267439
Ejura – Sekyedumase68547061596951432
Kumasi Metropolitan50605754594862390
Kwabre East50565757485548371
Mampong Municipal48575058614848370
Obuasi Municipal57484853736552396
Offinso North49697066506667437
Offinso South Municipal72515450636748405
Sekyere Afram Plains57595867706661438
Sekyere Central53735960486052405
Sekyere East53605174616972440
Sekyere Kumawu64595965625570434
Sekyere South66746459495773442
Grand total175618101784180618011853179112601

Brong Ahafo Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Asunafo North Municipal38454839623962333
Asunafo South49384158484449327
Asutifi North42624460414741337
Asutifi South51534360444254347
Atebubu-Amantin56535738534645348
Banda50595956476260393
Berekum East Municipal50484438545640330
Berekum Municipal59435343564149344
Dormaa East56614550466145364
Dormaa Municipal46475544444343322
Dormaa West51424038544443312
Jaman North42424640535139313
Jaman South41445557395351340
Kintampo North Municipal56584739504362355
Kintampo South61434450505647351
Nkoranza North39484145454653317
Nkoranza South60515646565544368
Pru48483859475056346
Sene East60404744395443327
Sene West56544053614844356
Sunyani Municipal41545849476042351
Sunyani West39574560574959366
Tain42443950565356340
Tano North56594544586047369
Tano South40444144623960330
Techiman Municipal46404047615650340
Techiman North38395043563943308
Wenchi Municipal46424148624755341
Grand Total13591358130213421448138413829575
Read This:  NABCO Trainees will soon have to fill the NABCO time sheet before they receive stipends

Central Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Abura/Asebu/Kwamankese39424651385848322
Agona East49504345494046322
Agona West Municipal50463851495047331
Ajumako/Enyan/Essiam48524340584949339
Asikuma/Odoben/Brakwa60564438514552346
Assin North Municipal51575141553856349
Assin South39596050434260353
Awutu Senya East Municipal47445255545449355
Awutu Senya West49445250603950344
Cape Coast Metropolitan58554149626048373
Effutu Municipal42454140616260351
Ekumfi44545555584551362
Gomoa East56535543464355351
Gomoa West62404860455939353
Komenda/Edina/Eguafo/Abirem Municipal39516062584148359
Mfantsiman Municipal42595059505838356
Twifo-Ati Morkwa60395543565254359
Twifo/Heman/Lower Denkyira52385554414844332
Upper Denkyira East Municipal40503951603848326
Upper Denkyira West56604744545540356
Grand Total98399497598110489769826939

Eastern Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Akuapim South50396250564156354
Akuapim North43384249423940293
Akyemansa41384559554458340
Asuogyaman39475158396158353
Ayensuano49624660594554375
Atiwa51433857385450331
Birim Central Municipal53615362505553387
Birim North42545938614861363
Birim South61435942475157360
Denkyembour60455151526157377
East Akim Municipal60564543504146341
Fanteakwa49466242434143326
Kwaebibirem40555149595745356
Kwahu Afram Plains North42605859554448366
Kwahu Afram Plains South58495060385649360
Kwahu East58545758554144367
Kwahu South46494049505662352
Kwahu West Municipal53454041614741328
Lower Manya Krobo62495744556040367
New-Juaben Municipal61465749564840357
Nsawam Adoagyire Municipal42494153625659362
Suhum Municipal45475841514140323
Upper Manya Krobo40585952614457371
Upper West Akim44464246515547331
West Akim Municipal49575750404348344
Yilo Krobo Municipal42534043434949319
Grand Total12801289132013051329127813029103

Greater Accra Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Ablekuma North Municipal88889091848763591
Ablekuma West Municipal68506357655090443
Accra Metropolitan89688080767893564
Ada East58497662568556442
Ada West59658975696361481
Adenta Municipal63498374758985518
Ashaiman Municipal54588061666553437
Ayawaso East Municipal82687750586485484
Ayawaso North Municipal77608048706852455
Ayawaso West Municipal85729085638062537
Ga Central65824965658256464
Ga East Municipal89548274796087525
Ga North Municipal67819054488951480
Ga South Municipal87547481509289527
Ga West Municipal80888482567076536
Kpone Katamanso Municipal87545592709072520
Krowor Municipal87766179825582522
La Dade Kotopon Municipal91687774548892544
La Nkwantanang Madina Municipal49825049645374421
Ledzokuku Municipal91727288887862551
Ningo Prampram53748592846463515
Okaikwei Municipal67715992646884505
Shai Osudoku68875875794963479
Tema Metropolitan83777959528050480
Tema West Municipal82615087718073504
Weija Municipal71874868534868443
Grand Total194017951881189417411875184212968
Read This:  Listen: Information Minister Confirms NABCO December Stipend has been Released

Northern Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Bole61426545596544381
Bunkpurugu-Yunyoo40605248695956384
Central Gonja57614840396240347
Chereponi43526363566253392
East Gonja46585650576167395
East Mamprusi56616265544048386
Gushegu51635139395952354
Karaga47596846454843356
Kpandai43545266464364368
Kumbungu59684050466262387
Mamprugo Moaduri52495154696252389
Mion45676869416445399
Nanton66614453694358394
Nanumba North57555455546860403
Nanumba South53406938474638331
North Gonja51604748695658389
Saboba51664566495465396
Sagnarigu51454663576366391
Savelugu Municipal68666657386959423
Sawla-Tuna-Kalba58656059584351394
Tamale Metropolitan58626267556743414
Tatale Sangule66645059434056378
Tolon63576655685947415
West Gonja56666453695258418
West Mamprusi38436442446939339
Yendi Municipal38514144634863348
Zabzugu63566767626258435
Grand Total137615091456141614061461140110025

Upper East Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Bawku Municipal39464265404858338
Bawku West38664043656749368
Binduri63546259456560408
Bolgatanga Municipal48456266685846393
Bongo46676239466463387
Builsa48666968604861420
Builsa South65415249644663380
Garu-Tempane51526250514057363
Kassena Nankana East57684348406446366
Kassena Nankana West49444947575958363
Nabdam55644459605842382
Pusiga69615054686044406
Talensi58646050506959410
Grand Total6867386976977147467064984

Upper West Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Daffiama Bussie Issa54396351595849373
Jirapa60484059463954346
Lambussie Karni46385842424544315
Lawra55466747444852359
Nadowli67586255526561420
Nandom60644469685262419
Sissala East55436459623842363
Sissala West46676560485047383
Wa East54414654476842352
Wa Municipal59665268384659388
Wa West57604439554046341
Grand Total6135706056035615495584059
Read This:  Shocking: The 2 Main Reasons why NABCO Stipend is delaying and why Trainees shouldn't expect the Stipend anytime soon

Volta Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Adaklu44566957506853397
Afadjato South52415150535566368
Agotime Ziope65534368645047390
Akatsi North51395353494650341
Akatsi South50636851515956398
Biakoye41625053443961350
Central Tongu39534869574067373
Ho Municipal69645743466652397
Ho West57386259545542367
Hohoe Municipal49604546564139336
Jasikan65485754686250404
Kadjebi67524350465854370
Keta Municipal66526252544265393
Ketu North50556145386357369
Ketu South Municipal49434254593848333
Kpando Municipal53696157575657410
Krachi East47636544546146380
Krachi Nchumuru40534746525359350
Krachi West57655054654149381
Nkwanta North69624259645455405
Nkwanta South68385357694047372
North Dayi54616556564464400
North Tongu64526240404168367
South Dayi50676242666569421
South Tongu44546967616252409
Grand Total13601363138713261373129913739481

Western Region

DistrictCivicDigitiseEducateEnterpriseFeedHealRevenueTotal
Ahanta West43435069585739359
Aowin/Suaman42495262654753370
Bia West53636938414761372
Bia East64425752696165410
Bibiani/Anhwiaso/Bekwai48464040515169345
Bodi51624659526247379
Ellembele59536049565050377
Jomoro45674653494840348
Juaboso57486060395563382
Mpohor64544459645641382
Mpohor/Wassa East45434145475548324
Nzema East Municipal45384661455953347
Prestea-Huni Valley41405257425856346
Sefwi Akontombra55385369494846358
Sefwi Wiawso Municipal55394647575269365
Sekondi Takoradi Metropolitan Assembly64405161645454388
Shama69513957455656373
Suaman57505559545141367
Tarkwa-Nsuaem Municipal48544066454852353
Wasa Amenfi East48505564536652388
Wasa Amenfi West40614256416855363
Wassa Amenfi Central56484240655452357
Grand Total11491079108612231151120311628053

 

If you have any questions, ask them in the comments section below. You can also send an email to [email protected]

Remember to share with friends on Facebook and WhatsApp to give them this important information.

We will continue to contact NABCO to see what information we will get.


Thank you for reading on Asetena.com Share this article with your family and friends.

Follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram for more updates.

Need more info? Join our WhatsApp group or email: [email protected]